GeoNeurale

 

   GeoNeurale  | The Geostatistics Center  |  News   |  Abstracts  | Software  |  Courses   |  ConsultingContact

 

COURSES SCHEDULE                                  

ONLINE COURSE PREPARATION AVAILABLE FOR ALL COURSES

2014  ______________________________________________________________________________

                                    

                                      

21-27 October   2014           Petroleum and Geothermal Exploration: Integrating Geosciences    (7 Days non-stop)        PROGRAM

                                                                      

                                              Instructors:   Robert Garotta,  Angelo Piasentin, Arnaud Huck

                                              THE COURSE IS CONFIRMED

24-28  November 2014     3D Seismic Multi-Component: Principles and Applications   (5 Days)                              PROGRAM

                                   Instructors:  Robert Garotta, Arnaud Huck

 

1-5     December 2014      Advanced  "Nuclear Magnetic Resonance"  Petrophysics    (5 Days)                                   PROGRAM

                                   Instructor:  Pedro Romero

 

COURSES IN 2015

13-17    April 2015           Seismic Interpretation (5 Days)                                                            PROGRAM

                                   Instructor:  Tim Smith

25-28    May 2015             Advanced  Seismic Attributes Analys   (4 Days)                                PROGRAM

                                   Instructor:  Kurt Marfurt

 

2014 NEW COURSES

   -Neural Networks Applications for Petrophysical and Seismic Attributes                                PROGRAM
       Estimation and Integration

       Patrick van der Smagt & Christian Osendorfer

   -Advanced Mathematical Methods for Geoscientists   -Harald Friedrich                              PROGRAM

   -Multivariate Statistics for Geoscientists         - Luigi Beghi & Rimantas Eidukevicius                    PROGRAM

   -Multispace Attributes Analysis                     - Luigi Beghi & Rimantas Eidukevicius

   -Introduction to Geothermal and Oil Exploration      -John R. Fanchi,  Angelo Piasentin             PROGRAM
     (A basic course for Geothermal Professionals)

   -Carbonate Sedimentology and Reservoirs            - Franz O. Meyer    info:  courses@geoneurale.com

   - Introduction to Petroleum Economics                  -Tim James           info:  courses@geoneurale.com

 

WAITING LIST

 

                                      The Advanced Seismic Attributes Analysis   (4 Days)                                                         PROGRAM

                                      "Seismic Attributes for Prospect Identification and Reservoir Characterization"         DETAILED PROGRAM

                                        - Online Course Preparation

                                        - IN COOPERATION WITH THE S.E.G.

                                        - WITH SOFTWARE APPLICATIONS WORKSHOP

                                       Instructor: Kurt Marfurt

                                       Software Instructor: Arnaud Huck

                                     

                                          Seismic Interpretation                                                                                                       PROGRAM

                                          Instructor:  Tim Smith   (4 Days)    

                                          Seismic Anisotropy in Exploration and Exploitation                                                   PROGRAM

                                          Instructor:  Leon  Thomsen   (3 Days)                                        

                                          3D Seismic Data Processing  (3 Days)                                                                          PROGRAM

                                          Instructor:  Steve Hill

                                          

                                         Geostatistical Analysis and Applications for the Reservoir Characterization         PROGRAM
                                         of  Sedimentary Formations

                                          Instructors:  Helene Beucher and Didier Renard                                          

                                         3D Seismic Imaging Concepts and Applications                                                          PROGRAM

                                          Instructor: Biondo Biondi

                                          Multivariate Statistics for Geoscientists                                                      PROGRAM

                                          Luigi Beghi & Rimantas Eidukevicius

                    

                         Unconventional Petroleum Exploitation                                                                             PROGRAM

                                   Instructor:  Roberto Aguilera

 

                                          Petrophysics of the Metamorphic and Igneous Rocks                                                   PROGRAM

                                   Instructor: Renate Pechnig

   WAITING LIST REGISTRATION: Courses@GeoNeurale.com                                     

 

( Geological Excursion to the Bavarian Alps )  PROGRAM

 

DOWNLOAD A REGISTRATION FORM